Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

80km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm

80km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm

  • 80km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm
80km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi Vietnam
Brand Name: Moduleland
Certification: FCC, CE,ROHS
Model Number: TXPLXG80D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25GB/S Distance: 80km
Connector: LC Power Supply: 3.3V
Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
High Light:

EML APD XFP Transceiver

,

80km XFP Transceiver

,

1550nm XFP Duplex LC Transceiver

                   10Gb/s 80km XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, 1550nm, EML&APD, Single mode

 

1. Features:

   Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

   Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

   Compliant with XFP MSA

   Transmission distance of 80km over single mode fiber

   Cooled EML laser transmitter.

   APD Receiver

   Duplex LC connector

   2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

   XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

   Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V

   Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

   Power dissipation: <3.5W

   RoHS Compliant Part

 

2. Applications:

         10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

         SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2

         80km 10G FC

         Other optical links

 

3. Description:

         Moduleland’ TXPLXG80 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links.

 

4. Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Maximum Launch Power PMAX 0   +5 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength λ 1530 1550 1565 nm  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm  
Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB  
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     35 ps  
Average Launch power of OFF Transmitter POFF     -30 dBm  
Tx Jitter Txj Compliant with each standard requirements  
Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae 2
Receiver
Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s  
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -24 dBm 2
Maximum Input Power PMAX -7     dBm 2
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1260   1600 nm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -27 dB  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -24 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -34     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5 dB  
 

Notes:

1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

2. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps BER<10-12.

 

5. Certificate


80km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm 080km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm 1

Packaging & Shipping

80km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm 2

80km 10Gb/s EML APD XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable 1550nm 3
 

6. Company Information

About us
      Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

Our Services

1. Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
3. Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products