Home ProductsBIDI SFP Module

40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver

40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver

  • 40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver
40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSBL1G40D-35
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40km Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Data Rate: 1.25G Connector: Simplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
DDM Function: Yes Output Power: -2~+3 DBm
Mode: Multi-mode Application: Ethernet
Port: ----
High Light:

bidi sfp multimode

,

sfp module 1310nm

1.25G SFP BIDI WDM 40km Simplex LC Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm

Product Description

1. Features:

 

       Simplex LC connector

       Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

       Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

       Hot-Pluggable

       1310nm DFB laser transmitter 

       1550nm PIN photo-detector

       Single +3.3v Power <1w

       Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

       Industril Extended Commercial opercial temperature range: -40°c to 85°c or  0°c to 70°c   Version available

       RoHS compliant and Lead Free  

 

2. Applications:   

         1000Base-EX Ethernet

         Metro/Access Networks

         1×Fibre Channel

         Other Optical Links 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

         40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver 0      40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver 1 

 

   

         40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver 2       40km Simplex LC BIDI SFP Module Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm Optical Transceiver 3            

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products