Home ProductsBIDI SFP Module

2.5G DFB-LD Single Mode SFP Module DDM 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx

2.5G DFB-LD Single Mode SFP Module DDM 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx

  • 2.5G DFB-LD Single Mode SFP Module DDM 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx
2.5G DFB-LD Single Mode SFP Module DDM 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSBS2G20D-35
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC Data Rate: 2.5G
Distance: 20KM Power Supply: 3.3v
Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c Application: Ethernet
High Light:

DFB-LD Single Mode SFP Module

,

2.5G Single Mode SFP Module

,

1550nm Rx DDM SFP Modul

Hot Pluggable, Single SC, +3.3V,2.5G 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx, DFB-LD, Single-mode, DDM

 

1. Features:

 Up to 2.67Gb/s Data Links

 Hot-Pluggable

       Single SC connector

       Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF

1310nm DFB laser transmitter

1550nm PIN photo-detector

 Single +3.3V Power Supply

 Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

 Maximum power dissipation <1W

 Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

 RoHS compliant and Lead Free

2. Applications:

       SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16

       SONET OC-12 / SDH STM -4

       SONET OC-3 / SDH STM -1

       Gigabit Ethernet

1x/2xFibre Channel

3. Description:

        Moduleland’s TSBS2G20D-35 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm DFB laser, up to 13dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 20km application.

 

 4. Certificate

     2.5G DFB-LD Single Mode SFP Module DDM 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx 02.5G DFB-LD Single Mode SFP Module DDM 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx 1

5. About us

     Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Our Services

    1. Warranty

        Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

       Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

       Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
       a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
       b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

       Company Information

 

             

                        

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products