Home ProductsCWDM SFP Modules

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm

  • 1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm
1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: VietNam
Brand Name: Moduleland
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TSPL1GF0D-CWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Distance: 160km Output Power: 0-5dbm
Power Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Sensivity: <34dbm
High Light:

160km CWDM SFP Transceiver

,

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver

,

1610nm Duplex LC SFP Transceiver

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable,  LC, 1470nm~1610nm

 

1. Features:

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from

1470nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC

Operating case temperature

Standard : 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -20°C to +85°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

2. Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

3. Description:

        The TSPL1GF0D-xx series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-EZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.

 

4. Optical Parameters(TOP =0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λc λ-6 λ λ+7.5 nm  
Spectral Width(-20dB) △λ     1 nm  
Eye Mask for Optical Output Compliant with IEEE802.3z(class 1 laser safety)  
Receiver Section:  
Optical Input Wavelength λc 1260   1620 nm  
Receiver Overload Pol -8     dBm 3
RX Sensitivity Sen     -35 dBm 3
RX_LOS Assert LOS A -45     dBm  
RX_LOS De-assert LOS D     -35 dBm  
RX_LOS Hysteresis LOS H 0.5     dB  
General Specifications:
Data Rate BR   1.063/1.25   Gb/s  
Bit Error Rate BER     10-12    
Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/s LMAX   150   km  
Total System Budget LB 37     dB  
 

 

5. Company Information

    About us

         Moduleland locating in VietNam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Office&workshop:

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 0 1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 1

 

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 2 1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 3

 

6. Certificate

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 41.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 5

Packaging & Shipping

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 6

 

1.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 71.25Gb/s 160km CWDM SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC 1470~1610nm 8

 

 

 

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products