Home ProductsCWDM SFP Modules

1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF

1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF

  • 1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF
1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TSPL1G40D-xx
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Piece/Pieces
Price: $1.00 - $10.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Data Rate: 1.25G
Distance: 40km Connector: Duplex LC
Power Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
DDM Function: Yes Output Power: -5~0 DBm
Application: Gigabit Ethernet Port: ----
High Light:

cwdm sfp transceivers

,

sfp ethernet transceiver

1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm

Product Description

1.Features:

        Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

        18-wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from

        1270nm to 1610nm,with Step 20nm

         Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

         Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

         Single +3.3v Power <1w

         Industril Extended Commercial opercial temperature range: -40°c to 85°c or  0°c to 70°c   Version available

         RoHS compliant and Lead Free  

2.Applications:

        Giagbit Ethernet 

         Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

         Router/Server interface

         Other Optical transmission systems

3.Description:

         The TSPL1G40D-xx series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The TSPL1G40D-xx series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.

4. Absolute Maximum Ratings:

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCC -0.5   3.6 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   90 %
 

     Recommended Operating Environment:

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Case operating Temperature Tc 0   +70 °C
Supply Voltage VCC 3.15   3.45 V
Supply Current Icc     300 mA
Data rate GBE   1.25   Gbps
FC   1.063   Gbps

5. Certificate

                    1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF 01.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF 1 

Packaging & Shipping

1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF 2

 

1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF 31.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF 4

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

Company Information

1.About us

      Modulelland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

         1.25G SFP CWDM 40km 1310nm Dual LC SMF 5                               

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

AT/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

AFor small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What equipments can your products be compatible with?

AOur products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products