Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

1.25G 40km 1550nm Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver For Ethernet

1.25G 40km 1550nm Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver For Ethernet

  • 1.25G 40km 1550nm Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver For Ethernet
1.25G 40km 1550nm Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver For Ethernet
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPL1G40D-15
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: Duplex LC Wavelength: 1550nm
Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 40km
Power Supply: 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c Or -40°c~85°c
Output Power: -2~3 DBm Application: Ethernet
High Light:

Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver

,

1550nm SFP Fiber Transceiver

,

1.25G Sfp Optical Transceiver

Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver For Ethernet

Product Description
1.Features:

       Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links

       Hot-Pluggable

       Duplex LC connector

       Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

       1550nm DFB laser transmitter

       Single +3.3V Power Supply

       Maximum Power <1W

        Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

        RoHS compliant and Lead Free

2.Applications:

        Metro/Access Networks

        1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-EX Ethernet

        1×Fibre Channel

        Other Optical Links

3.Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40   +85 °C
Supply Voltage VCC -0.5   4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 %
 

4.Recommended Operating Environment:

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Case operating Temperature Industrial TC -40   85 °C
Extended -5   85 °C
Commercial 0   +70 °C
Supply Voltage VCC 3.135   3.465 V
Supply Current Icc     300 mA
Inrush Current Isurge     Icc+30 mA
Maximum Power Pmax     1 W
 

 Certificate

     1.25G 40km 1550nm Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver For Ethernet 01.25G 40km 1550nm Duplex LC SFP Fiber Transceiver For Ethernet 1

About us

     Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Our Services

    1. Warranty

        Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

    2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

    3. Free sample will be provided.

       Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

    4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

       Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

    5. After-sales service. 
       a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
       b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

       Company Information

 

             

                        

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products