Home Products10G SFP+ DWDM

1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks

1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks

  • 1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks
1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPL1G8OD-xx
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Distance: 80km
Wavelength: 1559.79 Frequency: 192.2
Connector: Duplex LC Power Supply: 3.3V
Power Consumption: <2W Output Power: 0~+5 DBm
Standard: 0°C To +70°C Compatible: Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Extreme HW H3C Ciena Mellanox
High Light:

tunable dwdm sfp+

,

10g dwdm sfp+

10G 80km SFP DWDM 1559.79 192.2  Dual LC connector SMF

1. Features:    

Duplex LC connector

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Hot-Pluggable

100GHz ITU Grid, C Band

DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

SMF links up to 80km

2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

Power Supply :+3.3V

Power consumption<2W

Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

RoHS compliant


2. Applications:

10GBASE-EZR Ethernet

Sonet OC-192/SDH

10G Fibre channel

DWDM Networks

 

3. Description:

         Moduleland's TSPLXG80D-Dxx is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSPLXG80D-Dxx converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

4. Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Optical Wavelength-End Of Life λ X-100 X X+100 pm  
Optical Wavelength-Beginning Of Life λ X-25 X X+25 pm  
Average Optical Power Pavg 0   +5 dBm 1
Laser Off Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB  
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP     3.0 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   20     dB  
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 1480   1565 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -23 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -40   - dBm  
Los Dessert LOSD     -24 dBm  
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
Overload Sat -7     dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  

 

 

5. About us

       Moduleland  locating in Hanoi  Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.


  Office&workshop:


         1559.79 10G SFP+ DWDM 10G 80km , 10G SFP+ Transceiver For DWDM Networks 0
 
    

                                   

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products