Home Products10G SFP+ BIDI

10Gb/s BIDI SFP Transceiver 10km LC 1270nm / 1330nm For Bi Directional Transmission

10Gb/s BIDI SFP Transceiver 10km LC 1270nm / 1330nm For Bi Directional Transmission

  • 10Gb/s BIDI SFP Transceiver 10km LC 1270nm / 1330nm For Bi Directional Transmission
10Gb/s BIDI SFP Transceiver 10km LC 1270nm / 1330nm For Bi Directional Transmission
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: BID-TSBLXG10D-23
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: BIDI SFP+ 10g Modules 10km BiDi Transceiver LC 1270nm /1330nm Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SFP+ Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Delivery Time: 2-5 Work Days
Warranty: 3 Years Condition: New
Transmitter: VCSEL Port: BIDI SFP+ 10g Modules 10km BiDi Transceiver LC 1270nm /1330nm
High Light:

10g sfp+ zr

,

bidirectional sfp module

BIDI SFP+ 10g Modules 10km BiDi Transceiver LC 1270nm /1330nm

 

Product Description

1. Features:

Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
Maximum link length of 10km
Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
Power dissipation <1.5W
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
RoHS Compliant Part

 

      Moduleland  TSBLXG10D-23 & TSBLXG10D-32 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

2. Applications


10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
SONET OC-192 / SDH
10G Fibre Channel

 

 

3. Certificate

        CE, FC, Rosh, ISO9001 etc.

10Gb/s BIDI SFP Transceiver 10km LC 1270nm / 1330nm For Bi Directional Transmission 0

Company Information

     Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc. , meeting the fast-changing market demands. We have technical experts with more 15 years experiences in our team to do R&D, programming, and customization for our clients. Our current advantage is on 10G SFP+/XFP/1000base-sx/lx , price is good and we are keeping developping new products like 120km SFP+/XFP, and 80km BIDI SFP+/XFP.

 

All our transceivers are built to MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards and are extensively tested to ensure 100% compatibility with a huge range of leading switch and device manufacturers.

We are very confident in the performance and reliability of our optical transceiver solutions that we offer 3 years performance warranty. This is combined with our outstanding service and support levels to ensure complete peace of mind. In fact, our Optical Transceivers are deployed within some of the world’s largest data centres and telecommunications companies as well as a large number of SME enterprise data centres and government agencies.

Fully compatible digital diagnostics functionality (DDM/DOM) are available via the MDIO for all transceivers:

 

Our Services

1. Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
3. Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.
Q:what is the lead time?
A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products