Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

10Gb/s 40km Dwdm Xfp Transceiver Module For 10g Fiber Channel

10Gb/s 40km Dwdm Xfp Transceiver Module For 10g Fiber Channel

  • 10Gb/s 40km Dwdm Xfp Transceiver Module For 10g Fiber Channel
10Gb/s 40km Dwdm Xfp Transceiver Module For 10g Fiber Channel
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TXPLXG40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Distance: 40km
Power Supply: +3.3V Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Mode: Duplex SMF Port: VietNam
High Light:

Dwdm Xfp Transceiver Module

,

40km Xfp Transceiver Module

,

10Gb/s Optical Fiber Transceiver

DWDM XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE FOR 10G FIBER CHANNEL

 

Description:


10Gb/s 80km DWDM SFP Transceiver Module

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, and 10GBASE-ER/EW. The transmitter converts serial EML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial EML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Vendor Name Wanbao
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1559.79nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
 
 
 Features:

 

  Duplex LC connector

  Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

  Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

  Compliant with XFP MSA

  Transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber

  1550nm EML laser transmitter.

  2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

  XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

  Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

 

 Applications:   

 

10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Other optical links     

                                 

FAQ
 

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products