Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

10/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s

10/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s

  • 10/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s
10/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi Vietnam
Brand Name: Moduleland
Certification: FCC, CE,ROHS
Model Number: TST01
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Delivery Time: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25GB/S Distance: 100m
Connector: LC Power Supply: 3.3v
Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C DDM/DOM: NO
Port: VietNam
High Light:

1000BASE-T SFP Copper Transceiver

,

Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver

,

1.25Gb/s Duplex LC SFP Transceiver

10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper Transceiver Hot Pluggable, 1.25Gb/s,Cat-5 UTP Cable, 100m

1. Features:

  Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  Case temperature range (0°C to +70°C )

  Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

  Low power dissipation

  Compact RJ-45 connector assembly Detailed product information in EEPROM

  +3.3V single power supply

  Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

  10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface

  Compliant with SFP MSA

  Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002

  Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

  RoHS Compliant Products

2. Applications:

  1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

  Switch/Router to Switch/Router Link

  High speed I/O for file severs

3. Description:

         TST01 10/100/1000BASE-T copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100/1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting             10/100/1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable.

 

Part No. Data Rate(Mbps) Reach(km) Temperature
TST01 10/100/1000Mbps, with SGMII interface, enable the auto-negotiation default, support Rx_LOS as link indication function, 0.1 0℃~70℃

4. Certificate
         10/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s 010/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s 1

Packaging & Shipping

10/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s 2

10/100/1000BASE-T Cat-5 UTP SFP Copper Transceiver 1.25Gb/s 3
 

Company Information

About us
      Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

Our Services

1. Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome.
3. Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 
FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products