Home Products10G SFP+ DWDM

100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector

100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector

  • 100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector
100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: TSPLXGC0D-DXX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 100km Wavelength: 1528.77~1563.86nm
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Operating Temperature: 0°c~70°c
Output Power: 0~+5dBm Connector: Duplex LC
DDM Function: Yes Compatible: Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Extreme HW H3C Ciena Mellanox
High Light:

tunable dwdm sfp+

,

10g dwdm sfp+

10G SFP+ DWDM 100km 1528.77~1563.86nm LC DDMI Optical Transceiver

1. Features:
           Hot-Pluggable

          Duplex LC connector

         100GHz ITU Grid, C Band

          DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

          SMF links up to 110km

          2wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

          Power Supply :+3.3V

          Power consumption<1.5W

          Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

          RoHS compliant
 

2. Applications:
          10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

         Sonet OC-192/SDH

         10G Fibre channel

          DWDM Networks

 

3. Description:

         Moduleland's TSPLXGA0D-Dxx is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSPLXGA0D-Dxx converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance DWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 100km links.

 

4. lectrical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135   3.465 V  
Supply Current Icc   350 550 mA  
Power Consumption P   1.2 2 W  
Transmitter Section:
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 1
Tx Input Single Ended DC Voltage Tolerance (Ref VeeT) V -0.3   4 V  
Differential input voltage swing Vin,pp 180   700 mV 2
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2   Vcc V 3
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+0.8 V  
Receiver Section:
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance V -0.3   4 V  
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 300   850 mV  
Rx Output Rise and Fall Time Tr/Tf 30     ps 4
LOS Fault VLOS fault 2   VccHOST V 5
LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee   Vee+0.8 V 5
 
5. About us

         Moduleland  locating in Hanoi Vietnam, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Office&workshop:

100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector 0 100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector 1

 

 

100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector 2 100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector 3

 

Packaging & Shipping


100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector 4100km 10G SFP+ DWDM 1528.77nm - 1563.86nm Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector 5

                                

Our Services

1. Warranty
       Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 
3. Free sample will be provided.
      Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome. 
      Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5. After-sales service. 
      a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
      b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

FAQ
Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable. 
Q: what is the lead time?
AFor standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.
Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?
A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.
Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
     4> We will help to track your go
ods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products