Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

100GBASE LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LC 10km Over SMF OEM ODM Available

100GBASE LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LC 10km Over SMF OEM ODM Available

  • 100GBASE LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LC 10km Over SMF OEM ODM Available
100GBASE LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LC 10km Over SMF OEM ODM Available
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: MODULELAND
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: QSFP28-100G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Duplex LC Data Rate: 100Gb/s
Distance: 10km Wavelength: 1310nm
Operating Temp: 0°C To 70°C Vcsel: Yes
Power Supply: 3.3V Connector: LC
Application: 100G Ethernet DDM/DOM: Yes
High Light:

100g qsfp28 lr4

,

100g qsfp28 cwdm4

QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF

Product Description

1. Features:                                                  

Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4×26Gb/s DFB WDM mux/demux (Duplex LC Interface)

100Gb/s PSM4 transmitter (MPO 12 Interface)

100GBASE-LR4 applications

2 km - 10 km transmission

Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

Proprietary back-planes

Power Supply :+3.3v

Temperature range 0°c to 70°c

RoHS-6  Compliant

 I2C management interface

 

2. Applications:   

Rack to rack

Data centers Switches and Routers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

100G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

3.Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC = 3.0 to 3.6 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter

 

 

Wavelength Assignment

L0 1294.53 1295.56 1296.59 nm  
L1 1299.02 1300.05 1301.09 nm  
L2 1303.54 1304.58 1305.63 nm  
L3 1308.09 1309.14 1310.19 nm  
Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB  
Total Average Launch Power PT -4 - 8.3 dBm  
Average Launch Power, each Lane   -4 - 4.5 dBm  
Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA)   - - 6.5 dB  
Optical Modulation Amplitude, each Lane OMA -4   4.5 dBm  
Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane   -4.8 -   dBm  
TDP, each Lane TDP     2.2 dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 4 - - dB  
Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}   {0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}        
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   - - 20 dB  
Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane Poff     -30 dBm  
Relative Intensity Noise Rin     -128 dB/HZ 1
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   - - 12 dB  
Receiver
Damage Threshold THd 3.3     dBm 1
Average Power at Receiver Input, each Lane R -10.6   0 dBm  
RSSI Accuracy   -2   2 dB  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -26 dB  
Receiver Power (OMA), each Lane   - - 3.5 dBm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -25     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5     dB  
 

Note

1. 12dB Reflection

                      

4.Packaging & Shipping

 

100GBASE LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LC 10km Over SMF OEM ODM Available 0100GBASE LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver LC 10km Over SMF OEM ODM Available 1 

Our Services

1. Warranty

 Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3. Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

                          
FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q:How to place an order?

A:1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products