Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

100Gb/s 100m QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm VCSEL

100Gb/s 100m QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm VCSEL

  • 100Gb/s 100m QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm VCSEL
100Gb/s 100m QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm VCSEL
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hanoi, Vietnam
Brand Name: Moduleland
Certification: CE RoHS FCC TUV
Model Number: T8QL01D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MPO Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: 3.3v Application: Ethernet
High Light:

100m QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver

,

100Gb/s QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver

,

850nm VCSEL QSFP28 Transceiver

100Gb/s 100m QSFP28 Transceiver Hot Pluggable, MTP/MPO Connector, 850nm, VCSEL, Multimode

 

1. Features:

        4 independent full-duplex channels

        Up to 27.95Gbps per channel bandwidth

        Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps

        MTP/MPO optical connector

        Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

        QSFP28 MSA compliant

        Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T                 G.959.1-2012-02              standard

  Digital diagnostic capabilities

  Single +3.3V power supply operating

        Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

        RoHS Compliant Part

  Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)

2. Applications:

         Local Area Network (LAN)

         Wide Area Network (WAN)

         Ethernet switches and router applications

3. Description:

        The T8PL01 is a transceiver module designed for 100m optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-SR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

 

4. Packaging & Shipping

 

100Gb/s 100m QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm VCSEL 0

100Gb/s 100m QSFP28 Hot Pluggable Transceiver 850nm VCSEL 1

 

5. Company Information

    About us
        Moduleland locating in Hanoi Vietnam is a factory-based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Our Services

1. Warranty

Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Moduleland Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products